Get started9 Alder Hey Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU8 0FF). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2002–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 31.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 40.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017).
9 Alder Hey Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2023
9 Alder Hey Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 15 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 15 years.
9 Alder Hey Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,661
Street avg £1,596
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Finchley Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

15 September 2017Most recent
£103,000
+3.0%over 11 years7 July 2006
£100,000
+78.7%over 3 years26 July 2002
£55,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0FF: £154,500 (2021–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU8 0SF
Closest school
0.5 km
Wilberforce College. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.