Get started11 Alder Hey Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU8 0FF). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1194 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2003–2015, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 35.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£95/sq ft) was about 29% below the postcode norm.
11 Alder Hey Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Oct 2018
11 Alder Hey Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 13 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 11 Alder Hey Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,019
Street avg £1,668
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Finchley Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

16 October 2015Most recent
£113,000
-11.0%over 9 years20 March 2006
£127,000
+1.6%24 February 2006
£124,995
+35.9%over 3 years21 February 2003
£91,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0FF: £154,500 (2021–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
HU8 0FF
Closest school
0.5 km
Wilberforce College. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.