Get started21 Ascot Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 9LY). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 606 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 28.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 22.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Ascot Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 20 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 21 Ascot Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,665
Street avg £2,370
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Doncaster Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

24 November 2017Most recent
£150,000
15 January 2016
£150,000
+27.1%over 3 years18 May 2012
£118,000
+2.2%over 7 years2 July 2004
£115,500
+86.3%over 3 years16 February 2001
£62,000
+29.2%over 1 year7 May 1999
£48,000
+9.7%over 1 year25 July 1997
£43,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 9LY: £168,500 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HR4 9TS
Closest school
0.6 km
Trinity Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.