Get started4 Manor Fields is an end-of-terrace house in Burghill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7RR). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in July 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 sits 1268% above the 1999 sale of £12,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£21/sq ft) was about 88.9% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2023
Latest sale on 4 Manor Fields was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 1 year.
£12,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 1 year.
4 Manor Fields is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£223
Street avg £2,628
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

16 July 1999Most recent
£12,500
+4.2%over 12 months20 July 1998
£12,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7RR: £193,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Redstone — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Burghill Community Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB