Get started3 Centurion Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 23.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£295/sq ft) was about 90.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (83 m² across 40 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Sold October 2020 for £181,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 19 years.
£181,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 19 years.
3 Centurion Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,175
Street avg £2,271
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

27 October 2020Most recent
£181,000
+1.4%over 10 months19 December 2019
£178,500
+40.0%over 14 years26 October 2005
£127,500
+70.0%over 4 years11 October 2001
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7FF: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HR4 7FF
St Mary's School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.