Get started11 Centurion Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 26.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 45.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £146,550. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 60 m² it's 27.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 40 EPCs). 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
11 Centurion Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 24 years.
£146,550
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 24 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Centurion Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,443
Street avg £2,289
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 June 2024Most recent
£146,550
-2.3%over 17 years1 June 2007
£150,000
+7.1%over 1 year26 May 2006
£140,000
+94.4%over 4 years6 July 2001
£72,000
+5.1%over 11 months11 August 2000
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7FF: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HR4 7LB
St Mary's School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.