Get started32 Centurion Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 113.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £373,000. At 103 m² it's 24.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 40 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 24 years.
£373,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 32 Centurion Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,621
Street avg £2,259
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

30 May 2025Most recent
£373,000
+200.9%over 23 years5 July 2001
£123,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7FF: £239,950 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HR4 7FA
St Mary's School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB