Get started23 Centurion Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 42.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 34.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in November 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Centurion Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 13 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 23 Centurion Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,240
Street avg £2,294
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 November 2014Most recent
£168,000
+5.0%over 4 years7 April 2010
£160,000
+23.1%over 6 years29 September 2003
£129,950
+39.0%over 2 years31 August 2001
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7FF: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HR4 7FF
St Mary's School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.