Get started15 Centurion Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 22.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 90% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £190,000 in September 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 60 m² it's 27.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 40 EPCs). 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2026
15 Centurion Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 20 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 20 years.
Habitable Rooms for 15 Centurion Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,167
Street avg £2,271
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

23 September 2020Most recent
£190,000
+22.6%over 4 years27 July 2016
£155,000
+30.8%over 13 years22 July 2003
£118,500
+78.2%over 3 years23 June 2000
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7FF: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HR4 7FF
St Mary's School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.