Get started5 Northolt Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 23.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 131.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold August 2020 for £182,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Northolt Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 18 years.
£182,500
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 5 Northolt Drive stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 60 (D)
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 August 2020Most recent
£182,500
+35.2%over 8 years7 December 2011
£135,000
+3.4%over 1 year16 July 2010
£130,500
+11.1%over 4 years30 September 2005
£117,500
+38.2%over 2 years6 December 2002
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7DZ: £69,000 (2024–1996).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
HR4 7FF
Trenchard Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.