Get started3 Northolt Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 91.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Sold January 2024 for £256,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 3 Northolt Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 21 years.
£256,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 3 Northolt Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
64 (D)
Street avg 62 (D)
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

26 January 2024Most recent
£256,000
+157.3%over 20 years27 June 2003
£99,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7DZ: £130,500 (2020–2002).
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
HR4 7FF
Trenchard Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB