Get started5 Victoria Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1254 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 117 m² it's 19.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (145 m² median across 21 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Across 2007–2017, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 35.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 19.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017).
5 Victoria Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Nov 2018
5 Victoria Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 10 years.
£287,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 10 years.
5 Victoria Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,463
Street avg £1,888
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 158 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

29 September 2017Most recent
£287,000
+4.2%over 10 years20 April 2007
£275,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0AW: £355,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HR4 0QE
Closest school
0.1 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB