Get started11 Victoria Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 is 30.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 21.6% below the postcode norm. On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
11 Victoria Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 9 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 11 Victoria Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £1,968
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

11 September 2015Most recent
£250,000
+5.3%over 8 years8 December 2006
£237,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0AW: £355,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
HR4 0RU
Closest school
0.1 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB