Get started10 Victoria Court is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 is 31.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 18% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £265,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Victoria Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 14 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 14 years.
10 Victoria Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,755
Street avg £1,959
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 March 2021Most recent
£265,000
+9.1%over 8 years10 October 2012
£243,000
+8.0%over 3 years23 April 2009
£225,000
-5.3%over 2 years13 October 2006
£237,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0AW: £355,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
HR4 0SB
Closest school
0.1 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.