Get startedWickett Cottage is a property in Brockhampton, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 4TQ).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £350,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£350,000
Growth on file: -1.4% per year over 7 years.
25 May 2022Most recent
£350,000
-9.1%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

17 July 2015
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 4TQ: £315,000 (2022–2017).
Huffcap House Brockhampton Hereford
Sold Nov 2022
Lady Garden Cottage Brockhampton Hereford
Sold Apr 2021
Brockhampton Court 1 The Coach House Brockhampton Hereford
Sold Aug 2018
Langworthy House Brockhampton Hereford
Sold Jun 2018
Court Cottage Brockhampton Hereford
Sold Aug 2015
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.