Get started2 Lichfield Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Hereford (HR1 2RH). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 38.1% above the 2015 sale price. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 20 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 20 years.
2 Lichfield Avenue outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,677
Street avg £3,339
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Lichfield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

8 December 2015Most recent
£265,000
+2.3%over 9 years20 September 2006
£259,000
+3.6%over 7 months17 February 2006
£250,000
+58.2%over 4 years14 December 2001
£158,000
+108.6%over 5 years31 May 1996
£75,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 2RH: £425,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
HR1 2TY
Closest school
0.7 km
Hereford College of Arts. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.