Get started5 Belle Vue Terrace is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR1 2JN). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 802 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 52.8% above the 2010 sale of £125,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
5 Belle Vue Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 13 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 5 Belle Vue Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,678
Street avg £2,172
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fire Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

22 December 2010Most recent
£125,000
-6.4%over 4 years10 March 2006
£133,500
+2.7%over 1 year1 June 2004
£129,950
+36.8%over 9 months12 September 2003
£95,000
+137.5%over 5 years9 June 1998
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 2JN: £150,000 (2022–2015).
3 Belle Vue Terrace St Owen Street Hereford
Sold Aug 2022
2 Belle Vue Terrace St Owen Street Hereford
Sold Feb 2021
1b Belle Vue Terrace St Owen Street Hereford
Sold Jun 2019
4 Belle Vue Terrace St Owen Street Hereford
Sold Jul 2015
1 Belle Vue Terrace St Owen Street Hereford
Sold Sept 2008
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HR1 2RS
Closest school
0.4 km
St James' Church of England Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.