Get started6 Coningsby Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR1 2DF). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 is 35.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 82.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £207,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 6 Coningsby Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 21 years.
£207,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 6 Coningsby Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,117
Street avg £1,644
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Yates — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 July 2020Most recent
£207,500
-3.5%over 12 years21 November 2007
£215,000
+39.6%over 3 years19 April 2004
£154,000
+98.7%over 4 years14 June 1999
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 2DF: £170,000 (2017–2012).
12 Coningsby Court Coningsby Street Hereford
Sold Aug 2017
17 Coningsby Court Coningsby Street Hereford
Sold Mar 2016
15 Coningsby Court Coningsby Street Hereford
Sold Apr 2015
9 Coningsby Court Coningsby Street Hereford
Sold Dec 2014
11 Coningsby Court Coningsby Street Hereford
Sold Nov 2012
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HR1 2TY
Closest school
0.1 km
St Thomas Cantilupe CofE Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.