Get started20 Wellbrook Close is a detached house in Hereford (HR1 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 107 m² it's 24.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 19 EPCs). Last sold in September 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 37.6% above the 2015 sale price.
20 Wellbrook Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 May 2025
20 Wellbrook Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Wellbrook Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,126
Street avg £2,284
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Victoria Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

9 September 2015Most recent
£227,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AN: £240,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
HR1 1AD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB