Get started1 Bran Rose Way is an end-of-terrace house in Holmer, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 1GF). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2013) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in August 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. At 75 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 22 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 34.5% above the 2014 sale price.
1 Bran Rose Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Aug 2023
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£197,055
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Bran Rose Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,627
Street avg £2,796
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Veterinary Surgery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

22 August 2014Most recent
£197,055
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1GF: £290,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 7 years
HR1 1TZ
Closest school
0.9 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB