Get started11 Bran Rose Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Holmer, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 1GF). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 72). Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 39.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 108 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 22 EPCs). Sold February 2024 for £382,500.
Latest sale on 11 Bran Rose Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 9 years.
£382,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 9 years.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Bran Rose Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,542
Street avg £2,750
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Veterinary Surgery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

26 February 2024Most recent
£382,500
+34.2%over 4 years13 December 2019
£285,000
+10.9%over 5 years21 October 2014
£257,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1GF: £290,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
HR1 1LJ
Closest school
0.9 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.