Get started12 Berkhamsted Way is an end-of-terrace house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 7DS). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (February 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 sits 98.1% above the 2021 sale of £139,329. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£185/sq ft) was about 56.2% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £139,329. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Berkhamsted Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 12 Berkhamsted Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,329
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 12 Berkhamsted Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,990
Street avg £4,569
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£139,329
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 7DS: £408,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Coronet Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Orchard View Primary Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB