Get started5 Finch Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 7DL). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (July 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £159,980. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 16.3% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 61.2% below the postcode norm.
5 Finch Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 5 Finch Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,980
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Finch Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,666
Street avg £4,461
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

20 May 2025Most recent
£159,980
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 7DL: £385,000 (2021–2021).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
HP22 7AX
Wainscot Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Orchard View Primary Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB