Get startedFields Place is a property in Dunsmore, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 6QH).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 11 years since the last transfer (April 2015).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Fields Place has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Demolition of existing porch and erection of replacement porch, first floor front infill extension, new side dormer and single storey rear extension.
£1,025,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 3 years.
21 April 2015Most recent
£1,025,000
+9.0%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.9dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
23 August 2012
£940,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 6QH: £651,600 (2025–2019).
HP22 6NH
London Road — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.4dB