Get started26 Gordon Smith Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5ZW). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 27.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 47.9% below the postcode norm. At 73 m² it's 15.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 24 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £161,250.
26 Gordon Smith Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 26 Gordon Smith Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£161,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
26 Gordon Smith Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,209
Street avg £4,147
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 127 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£161,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5ZW: £874,995 (2025–2017).
4 Gordon Smith Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold May 2025
28 Gordon Smith Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2022
2 Gordon Smith Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Aug 2020
14 Gordon Smith Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Aug 2017
18 Gordon Smith Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2017
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
HP22 5EY
Long Plough — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Aston Clinton School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB