Get started12 Almond Tree Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5WU). It has a recorded floor area of 167 m² (around 1798 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £620,000 sits 93.8% above the 2012 sale of £320,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 39.4% below the postcode norm. At 167 m² it's 24.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (135 m² median across 7 EPCs). On the market in July 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
12 Almond Tree Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£620,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -5.9% per year over 1 year.
£320,000
Growth on file: -5.9% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 12 Almond Tree Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,916
Street avg £3,492
Floor Area
167 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2012Most recent
£320,000
-5.9%over 10 months16 September 2011
£339,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5WU: £375,000 (2022–2018).
8 Almond Tree Drive Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Dec 2022
6 Almond Tree Drive Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2022
3 Almond Tree Drive Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2018
4 Almond Tree Drive Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2018
10 Almond Tree Drive Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold May 2015
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HP22 5RT
Hampden Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Bedgrove Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.