Get startedChurch Farm is a property in Buckland, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5HU).
Held since January 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 12 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 2 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Church Farm has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
G1 - group of Yew - Reduce on roadside to approximately 300 mm past the kerb line. Reduce height of the group by approximately 1.5 to 2 metres. T2 - Cherry Plum - fell to ground level, T3 - Ash - Remove limb growing through T2
Latest sale on Church Farm was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,540,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 7 years.
12 January 2007Most recent
£1,540,000
+83.3%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

We are looking to carry out the following work on these trees 1) Dead wooding and 5m crown reduction on Horse chestnut tree. (Large yellow circle) This is because the tree is becoming very brittle, and limbs are snapping off causing damage to the property driveway. 2) 5m crown reduction on poplar tree (small yellow circle) due to tops snapping out
10 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
24 July 2000
£840,000
+15.1%over 10 months8 October 1999
£729,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5HU: £443,000 (2019–2007).
Chestnut Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Aston Clinton School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.