Get started21 Dean Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5GB). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £568,000 is 16.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£423/sq ft) was about 36.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in August 2016.
21 Dean Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Sept 2023
21 Dean Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£568,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 11 years.
£487,500
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 11 years.
Price per m²
£4,556
Street avg £4,600
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

5 August 2016Most recent
£487,500
+54.8%over 11 years8 July 2005
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5GB: £610,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
HP22 5GN
Rising Sun — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Aston Clinton School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB