Get started7 Bishops Meadow is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bierton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5EF). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 892 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 14.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 58.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² it sits well below the postcode median (157 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £295,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Bishops Meadow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2020
7 Bishops Meadow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 14 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 7 Bishops Meadow lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,561
Street avg £3,316
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 165 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

2 September 2019Most recent
£295,000
+20.4%over 4 years3 October 2014
£245,000
+3.4%over 4 years29 July 2010
£237,000
+24.7%over 4 years24 August 2005
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5EF: £460,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
HP22 5YW
The Red Lion PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bierton Church of England Combined School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.