Get started127 Aylesbury Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bierton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5DW). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1164 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 108 m² it's 22.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 26 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £486,000 is 39.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 17.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2015. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
127 Aylesbury Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Feb 2022
Householder application for proposed dropped kerb and vehicular crossover
127 Aylesbury Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£486,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£347,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
127 Aylesbury Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,215
Street avg £3,278
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

20 November 2015Most recent
£347,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5DW: £415,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
HP22 5BJ
Burcott Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bierton Church of England Combined School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB