Get started8 Parsons Lane is a three-bedroom property in Bierton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5DF). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in June 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 Parsons Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£206,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 12 years.
2 June 2009Most recent
£206,000
+106.0%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

1 March 1999
£100,000
+33.3%over 2 years13 February 1997
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5DF: £430,000 (2025–2021).
HP22 5BJ
The Red Lion PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bierton Church of England Combined School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.