Get started14 Parsons Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bierton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5DF). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 15.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £334,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Parsons Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2024
Price for 14 Parsons Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£334,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 14 Parsons Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,711
Street avg £3,799
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

23 June 2021Most recent
£334,000
+21.5%over 6 years29 September 2014
£275,000
+239.5%over 17 years15 November 1996
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5DF: £430,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
HP22 5YW
The Red Lion PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bierton Church of England Combined School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.