Get started7 Burcott Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Bierton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5AU). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £655,000 is 17.6% above the 2016 sale price. At 165 m² the property is well over the postcode median (118 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
7 Burcott Lane ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2025
7 Burcott Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£655,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 14 years.
£557,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 14 years.
7 Burcott Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,376
Street avg £4,254
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

29 January 2016Most recent
£557,000
+114.2%over 13 years24 May 2002
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5AU: £485,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
HP22 5ZF
Burcott Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bierton Church of England Combined School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB