Get started47 Abbotts Way is a property in Wingrave, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 4QF). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since September 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 47 Abbotts Way.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension and formation of new access
£177,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 2 years.
22 September 2005Most recent
£177,500
+14.6%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

Change of use of land to residential garden and erection of 1.8 metre high perimeter fence
10 July 2003
£154,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 4QF: £201,500 (2022–2006).
Winslow Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wingrave Church of England Combined School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB