Get startedJacaranda House is a detached house in South Heath, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 9SH). It has a recorded floor area of 249 m² (around 2680 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (November 2021) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,435,000 is 14.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£466/sq ft) was about 38.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2021 for £1,250,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,435,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£5,020
Street avg £4,629
Floor Area
249 m²
Street avg 235 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

2 December 2021Most recent
£1,250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 9SH: £1,250,000 (2023–2021).
Magnolia House Meadow Lane South Heath Great Missenden
Sold Jul 2023
Pear Tree House Meadow Lane South Heath Great Missenden
Sold Jun 2023
Mimosa House Meadow Lane South Heath Great Missenden
Sold Jan 2022
Camellia House Meadow Lane South Heath Great Missenden
Sold Mar 2021
Tamarind House Meadow Lane South Heath Great Missenden
Sold Jan 2021
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
HP16 9BW
Marriotts Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Great Missenden CofE Combined School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB