Get startedKeltoi is a detached house in The Lee, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 9NH). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,030,000 is 18.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£722/sq ft) was about 153.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2023. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £870,000.
Keltoi's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Two storey side extension, single storey front extension and single storey rear extension following the removal of the existing garage, changes to fenestration.
Latest sale on Keltoi was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,030,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 17 years.
£870,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 17 years.
Keltoi outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,768
Street avg £4,691
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

17 February 2023Most recent
£870,000
+75.8%over 16 years17 July 2006
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 9NH: £645,000 (2022–2002).
Trevona Swan Bottom The Lee Great Missenden
Sold Dec 2022
Crossways Swan Bottom The Lee Great Missenden
Sold Oct 2018
Tilia Swan Bottom The Lee Great Missenden
Sold Aug 2014
2 Fairview Cottages Swan Bottom The Lee Great Missenden
Sold Aug 2002
Uplands Swan Bottom The Lee Great Missenden
Sold Aug 1995
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
Crossroads — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Lee Common Church of England School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.