Get startedLittle Kings House is a four-bedroom detached house in Ballinger, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 9LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 223 m² (around 2400 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 223 m² it's 23.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (180 m² median across 12 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in July 2012. Today's modelled estimate of £970,000 is 42.6% above the 2012 sale price.
Little Kings House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2022
Little Kings House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£970,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£680,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Little Kings House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,049
Street avg £3,557
Floor Area
223 m²
Street avg 176 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.8dB

16 July 2012Most recent
£680,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 9LJ: £805,000 (2020–2013).
Hawkswood Chiltern Road Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Aug 2020
Drayson House Chiltern Road Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Jan 2019
Fairacre Chiltern Road Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Nov 2017
Coppice Chiltern Road Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Aug 2015
Woodland House Chiltern Road Ballinger Great Missenden
Sold Sept 2013
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 8.0 t/year
HP16 9BL
Chiltern Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Lee Common Church of England School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB