Get started3 Long Row is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 9BS). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 611 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £480,000 sits 68.4% above the 2011 sale of £285,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2011.
3 Long Row's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Apr 2020
Detached outbuilding
3 Long Row has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£480,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 16 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 3 Long Row stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,018
Street avg £6,109
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

30 March 2011Most recent
£285,000
+32.6%over 8 years9 August 2002
£215,000
+136.3%over 7 years10 March 1995
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 9BS: £410,000 (2022–2014).
2 Long Row Moat Lane Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Apr 2022
8 Long Row Moat Lane Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Jan 2021
5 Long Row Moat Lane Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Nov 2014
7 Long Row Moat Lane Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Oct 2013
1 Long Row Moat Lane Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Oct 2008
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HP16 9AZ
The Traveller's Rest PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Prestwood Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.