Get started9 Elmtree Court is a three-bedroom property in Great Missenden (HP16 9AD). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 982 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. At 91 m² this is the 6th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 66–92 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (50 versus a best of 73). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £421,000 is 12.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£382/sq ft) was about 22.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £375,000.
9 Elmtree Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Feb 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£421,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£375,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 9 Elmtree Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,110
Street avg £4,515
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

5 November 2020Most recent
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 9AD: £360,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
HP16 9AZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Great Missenden CofE Combined School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB