Get started4 Elmtree Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Great Missenden (HP16 9AD). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. At 81 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 66–92 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (73 versus a worst of 50). Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£413/sq ft) was about 21.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2022 for £360,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Price for 4 Elmtree Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 4 Elmtree Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,444
Street avg £4,459
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

27 May 2022Most recent
£360,000
+32.1%over 14 years15 August 2007
£272,500
+160.8%over 8 years5 March 1999
£104,500
+20.1%over 1 year4 July 1997
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 9AD: £375,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HP16 9AD
Closest school
0.5 km
Great Missenden CofE Combined School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.