Get started16 Dresser Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0NA). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in March 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 sits 538.4% above the 1996 sale of £62,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£69/sq ft) was about 76.7% below the postcode norm.
16 Dresser Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Nov 2023
16 Dresser Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£62,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 16 Dresser Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£744
Street avg £3,606
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 March 1996Most recent
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0NA: £295,000 (2022–2020).
23 Dresser Road Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Dec 2022
3 Dresser Road Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Dec 2022
8 Dresser Road Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Sept 2021
36 Dresser Road Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold May 2021
28 Dresser Road Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Sept 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HP16 0NT
Sixty Acres Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Prestwood Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB