Get started21 Whitefield Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Great Missenden (HP16 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 736 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 sits 92.6% above the 2011 sale of £190,000. On the market in September 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
21 Whitefield Lane sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Aug 2021
21 Whitefield Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£190,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 21 Whitefield Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,780
Street avg £3,338
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Misbourne School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

21 September 2011Most recent
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0BJ: £225,000 (2019–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HP16 0LX
Closest school
0.2 km
The Misbourne School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB