Get started19 Church Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Great Missenden (HP16 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 472 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£795/sq ft) was about 83.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 44 m² it sits well below the postcode median (65 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold August 2020 for £375,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Church Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2022
19 Church Street has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 16 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 19 Church Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,558
Street avg £4,904
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitefield Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

18 August 2020Most recent
£375,000
+7.1%over 3 years8 June 2017
£350,000
+40.0%over 4 years17 September 2012
£250,000
+2.0%over 7 years11 April 2005
£245,000
+22.5%over 1 year26 March 2004
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0AX: £401,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
HP16 0AQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Great Missenden CofE Combined School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.