Get started12 Ashdown Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 7JD). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 sits 78.5% above the 2012 sale of £200,000. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). On the market in January 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
12 Ashdown Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2021
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 12 Ashdown Road.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Householder application for construction of single storey rear extension
12 Ashdown Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£200,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 12 Ashdown Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,221
Street avg £3,509
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Householder application for erection of first floor rear extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 January 2012Most recent
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7JD: £360,000 (2023–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HP13 7DS
Ashdown Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ash Hill Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB