Get started343 Micklefield Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 7HX). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 897 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 is 15.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£362/sq ft) was about 86.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
343 Micklefield Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2022
343 Micklefield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 11 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 11 years.
343 Micklefield Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,898
Street avg £2,655
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

13 December 2017Most recent
£325,000
+75.7%over 11 years24 November 2006
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7HX: £325,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
HP13 7YE
Ashdown Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ash Hill Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB