Get started15 Bank Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 7DT). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £373,000 is 28.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 21.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Bank Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 13 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 13 years.
On floor area, 15 Bank Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,412
Street avg £3,363
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bank Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

20 July 2017Most recent
£290,000
+39.4%over 5 years9 December 2011
£208,050
+11.0%over 4 years2 April 2007
£187,500
+15.7%over 2 years27 May 2004
£162,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7DT: £340,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HP13 7DS
Closest school
0.5 km
Marsh School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.