Get started16 Clement Court is a two-bedroom property in High Wycombe (HP13 6HQ). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 16 Clement Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£163,000
Growth on file: -2.0% per year over 6 years.
25 July 2014Most recent
£163,000
-10.9%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bowerdean Crossroads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

30 September 2008
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 6HQ: £240,000 (2024–2022).
7 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2024
4 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2024
6 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2023
12 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2023
8 Clement Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2022
HP13 6HQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Hannah Ball Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.