Get started3 Cedar Court is an end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 6DN). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 69 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across 3 Cedar Court (67–69 m²). The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in November 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 sits 437.2% above the 1996 sale of £43,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£58/sq ft) was about 70.7% below the postcode norm.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2026
3 Cedar Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£43,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Cedar Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£623
Street avg £2,692
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

20 November 1996Most recent
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 6DN: £227,500 (2024–2021).
13 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2024
8 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2023
9 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
17 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
18 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Hamilton Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB