Get started13 Cedar Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 6DN). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 18% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 42.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Cedar Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Nov 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 23 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 23 years.
13 Cedar Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,985
Street avg £2,534
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

16 January 2024Most recent
£200,000
-15.6%over 7 years6 May 2016
£237,000
+117.4%over 14 years4 October 2001
£109,000
+17.2%over 1 year15 September 2000
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 6DN: £240,000 (2023–2020).
8 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2023
9 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
17 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
18 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
2 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HP13 6NF
Closest school
0.4 km
Hamilton Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.