Get started10 Cedar Court is a property in High Wycombe (HP13 6DN). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in March 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 sits 74.9% above the 2005 sale of £146,950.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
10 Cedar Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£146,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Cedar Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,130
Street avg £2,591
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

24 March 2005Most recent
£146,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 6DN: £227,500 (2024–2021).
13 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2024
8 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2023
9 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
17 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
18 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Hamilton Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB